Meet our team

Senior Leadership Team

Name Role
Mrs Managey Powys Principal
Mrs Felicity Cottrell Vice Principal
Mrs Monique Collins Assistant Principal
Ms Alison Roden Inclusion Manager & SENCo
Mrs Elaine Lovegrove School Business Manager

 

 

Leadership Team

Name Role
Mrs Louise Howe Teacher in Charge of SSC
Miss Bronwyn Spoard Class teacher - Matisse Class & KS1 Leader
Mrs Samantha Bates Class Teacher and EYFS Leader
Miss Charlie Desai Class Teacher - Monet Class & LKS2 Leader
Mr Josh Wretham Teacher - Escher Class & UKS2 leader

Class Teachers - Reception

Name Role
Mrs Samantha Bates Class Teacher - Kandinsky Class
Ms Nicki Scales Teaching Assistant - Kandinsky
Miss Kate Clayton Class Teacher - Klimt Class
Mrs Debbie Hill Teaching Assistant - Klimt

Class Teachers - Year 1

Name Role
Miss Amanda Iland Class Teacher - Van Gogh Class
Ms Sarah Lane Teaching Assistant - Van Gogh Class
Mrs Zobia Hussain Class Teacher - Cezanne Class
Ms Louise Baldwin Teaching Assistant - Cezanne Class

Class Teachers - Year 2

Name Role
Miss Bronwyn Spoard Class Teacher - Matisse Class
Mrs Julie W-T Teaching Assistant - Matisse Class
Miss Hannah Lamm Class Teacher - Mackintosh Class
Mrs Olga Lastovetchi Teaching Assistant - Mackintosh Class

Class Teachers - Year 3 and 4

Name Role
Ms Charlie Desai Class Teacher - Monet & LKS2 Leader
Mrs Ann Lastra Teaching Assistant - Monet
Miss Charlotte Verley Class Teacher - Turner
Mrs Debbie Wilkinson Teaching Assistant - Turner
Mrs Sandra Sheehan Class Teacher - Miro
Mrs Caroline Coomey Teaching Assistant - Miro Class
Miss Lucy Thomas Class Teacher - O'Keeffe
Mrs Rachel Smith Teaching Assistant - O'Keeffe

Class Teachers - Year 5 and 6

Name Role
Miss Helen Chisholm Dali Teacher
Mrs Cath Herbert Teaching Assistant - Dali
Mrs Charlene Collar Class Teacher - Picasso Class
Miss Corinne Wilcock Teaching Assistant - Picasso
Mr Dan Stepney Class Teacher - Hockney
Ms Tracey Butler Teaching Assistant - Hockney
Mrs Jackie Flint Teaching Assistant - Hockney
Mr Josh Wretham Teacher - Escher Class & UKS2 leader
Mrs Shelley Williams Teaching Assistant - Escher

Non class based Teaching staff

Name Role
Mrs Lucy Sheridan Teacher
Mr Daryl Joyce SEN Teacher
Mr Phillip Rowland Cover HLTA
Mrs Sadia Ahmed Cover HLTA
Mrs Helena MacLachlan Cover HLTA

Class Teachers - SSC

Name Role
Mrs Louise Howe Class Teacher SSC1
Mrs Lynne Sollis Learning Support Assistant - SSC1
Mrs Lesley Holl Learning Support Assistant - SSC1
Mrs Lisa James Learning Support Assistant - SSC1
Mrs Nicola Willis Learning Support Assistant - SSC1
Mrs Vicky Muldrew Learning Support Assistant - SSC1
Mrs Debbie Barnes Learning Support Assistant - SSC1
Mrs Mary Richards Class Teacher - SSC2
Mr Daniel Ford Learning Support Assistant - SSC2
Mrs Mandy Allen Learning Support Assistant - SSC2
Mrs Emma Trabelsi Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sidra Hassan Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jessica Pope Teaching Assistant

Support Staff Team

Name Role
Mr Adrian Sandiford Premises Manager
Mrs Lin Dabboussi PA to the Principal and Academy Administrator
Mrs Julie Hughes Clerical Assistant

 


Midday Meals Supervisors

Name Role
Ms Jeanette Bradbury Midday Meals
Mrs Emma Wiles Midday Meals
Mrs Aly Guard Midday Meals
Mrs Faye Hall Midday Meals
Mrs Lucy Wells Midday Meals

Cleaners

Name Role
Mrs Jane Scales Cleaner
Mrs Emma Wiles Cleaner
Mrs Aly Guard Cleaner
Mrs Donna Killick Cleaner
Mrs Jemma Packer Cleaner