Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Krista Elledge Principal
Mrs Felicity Cottrell Vice Principal and Key Stage 2 Leader
Mrs Alison Roden Inclusion
Ms Monique Collins Assistant Vice Principal

Leadership Team

Mrs Aly Tighe Teacher in Charge of SSC
Mrs Sam Bates Key Stage 1 and Phonics Leader

Class Teachers - Reception

Miss Megyn MacKenzie Class Teacher - Klimt
Mrs Hollie Agate Class Teacher - Kandinsky
Mrs Louise Baldwin Teaching Assistant - Kandinsky
Ms Fiona King Teaching Assistant
Ms Sally Lainbeer Teaching Assistant

Class Teachers - Year 1

Mrs Sam Bates Class Teacher - Van Gogh
Ms Nikki Middleditch Teaching Assistant - Cezanne
Miss Nicky Watson Class Teacher - Cezanne
Mrs Julie W-T Teaching Assistant - Van Gogh

Class Teachers - Year 2

Mrs Charlene Collar Class Teacher - Mackintosh
Mrs Debbie Wilkinson Teaching Assistant across Year 2
Miss Bronwyn Spoard Class Teacher Matisse
Mrs Debbie Hill Teaching Assistant - Matisse

Class Teachers - Year 3 and 4

Mrs Jenny Bennett Class Teacher - O’Keeffe
Mrs Jackie Flint Support staff across other classes
Mrs Caroline Coomey Teaching Assistant across Year 3
Miss Charlotte Verley Class Teacher - Turner
Miss Hannah Lamm Class Teacher - Miro
TBA Teaching Assistant
Miss Lucy Thomas Class Teacher - Monet
Mrs Catherine Herbert Support staff across other classes
Mrs Ann Lastra Support staff across other classes

Class Teachers - Year 5 and 6

Miss Phillipa Ritchie Dali Teacher - Monday - Thursday Mornings
Miss Tracey Butler Support staff across other classes
Ms Alison Roden Dali Class Teacher Monday - Friday afternoons
Mrs Sandra Sheehan Class Teacher - Escher
Mr Dan Stepney Class Teacher - Hockney
Ms Corinne Wilcox Teaching Assistant - Hockney
Mrs Shelley Williams Teaching Assistant - Escher
Mrs Felicity Cottrell Additional teaching and support

Class Teachers - SSC

Mrs Aly Tighe Class Teacher - SSC1
Mrs Jo George Learning Support Assistant - SSC1
Mrs Lynne Sollis Learning Support Assistant - SSC1
Mrs Lesley Holl Learning Support Assistant - SSC1
Mrs Elizabeth Telli Special Support Assistant - SSC
Mrs Lisa James Learning Support Assistant - SSC1
Mrs Nicola Willis Learning Support Assistant - SSC1
Mrs Vicky Muldrew Learning Support Assistant - SSC1
Mrs Debbie Barnes Learning Support Assistant - SSC1
Mrs Mary Richards Class Teacher - SSC2
Mrs Ruth Golding Class Teacher - SSC2
Mr Daniel Ford Learning Support Assistant - SSC2
Mrs Mandy Allen Learning Support Assistant - SSC2
Mrs Sharon Watt Other support staff
Mrs Naomi Hales Class Teacher SSC1

Non class based Teaching staff

Mrs Marilyn Tope EAL SEN Support Teacher
Mrs Olga Lastovetcaia EAL SEN Support Teaching Assistant
Ms Dora Gatfalvi HLTA
Mrs Paula Hanslow Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Non class based Support staff

Miss Dee Khodadin Learning Mentor

Other Class Based Staff

Mrs Lucy Sheridan Teacher

Support Staff Team

Mrs Julie Hughes Clerical Assistant
Mrs Lin Dabboussi PA to the Principal and Academy Administrator
Mr Adrian Sandiford Premises Manager

MDMS

Mrs Joanne Betts
Ms Jeanette Bradbury
Mrs Mary Gasson Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Saira Bukhari
Mrs Emma Wiles
Miss Aly Assanah
Mrs Catherine Herbert

Staff - Cleaners

Miss Aly Assanah
Mrs Jane Scales
Mrs Donna Killick